Filmography

G.O.D. – Givers of Death (2019)
Feature Length – Night Owl Republic Films
Editor, Colorist

Corporate Clueless (2019)
Short Film – dPost & The Magic Shop (Magic D)
Director, Co-Writer, Co-Editor

Class of ’08 (2018)
Short Film – The Magic Shop
Director, Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Co-Editor

Get Bent (2017)
Short Film – The Magic Shop
Director, Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Co-Editor

Mild, Mild West (2016)
Short Film – The Magic Shop
Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Gotta Go (2015)
Short Film – The Magic Shop
Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Garage Gold (2014)
DIY Network Show – Paper Route Productions
Camera Op – A Camera

Weight Training (2013)
Short Film – The Asian Dawn Movement
Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Editor

*star (2012)
Short Film – That’s a Big Twinkie Films
Co-Writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Granted (2011)
Feature Film – Zebratape Productions & Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-Writer, Producer, Cinematographer, Editor

Intent (2011)
Short Film – Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Drawing Blood (2011)
Short Film – Slartibartfilms
Co-writer, Cinematographer, Editor

Hellphone (2010)
Feature Film – Film Whisperer & SV2 Studios
VFX/Special Effects Artist

Fixations (2010)
Short Film – Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-writer, Cinematographer, Editor

In The Clouds (2010)
Short Film – Captain Geech and the Shrimp Shack Shooters
Co-writer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor

Raggidy End (2009)
Short Film – Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-writer, Editor

The Cuckold (2009)
Feature Film – Mythological Beast
Gaffer/Lighting Technician

Ivan Pagoda: A Feel Good Story (2009)
Short Film – Ad Infinitum
Co-writer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor

The Applicants (2009)
Short Film – Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-writer, Co-director, Cinematographer, Co-editor

Poundcake (2008)
Feature Film – Crooked Halo Productions
Graphic Designer

Poultry in Motion: The Truth is Stranger than Chicken (2008)
Behind The Scenes Documentary – Troma Films
Camera Operator

Of Dreams and Glory (2008)
Short Film – OD&G Productions
Assistant Camera

Traveling Salesmen (2008)
Short Film – Ma’s Meatloaf
Co-writer, Co-director, Cinematographer, Co-editor

Banshee (2007)
Feature Film – Buffalo Nickel Productions
Cinematographer

Discs (2007)
Television Pilot – Bidwell Productions
Co-producer, Cinematographer, Editor

Poultrygeist (2007)
Feature Film – Troma Films
Production Assistant, Graphic Designer

The 48 Hour Film Project
2021 “Bumbleboi” [Int’l 48×2 Animation Project]; Best Film Runner Up, Best Technical Achivement, Best Character Design
2020 “Full Sun” [Int’l 48×2 Animation Project]; Best Film Runner Up
2019 “Corporate Clueless” [Buffalo]; Best Film, Best Directing, Best Cinematography, Best Editing, Best Special Effects, Audience Favorite
2018 “Class of ’08” [Charlotte]; Best Film, Best Directing, Best Acting, Best Musical Score
2017 “Get Bent” [Greensboro]; Best Film, Audience Favorite, Best Writing
2016 “Mild, Mild West” [Charlotte]; Best Editing, Audience Favorite
2015 “Gotta Go” [Greensboro]; Best Film, Audience Favorite, Best Writing
2013 “Weight Training” [Greensboro]; Best Writing
2012 “*star” [Greensboro]; Best Editing
2011 “Intent” [Buffalo]; Best Film, Audience Favorite
2011 “Drawing Blood” [Greensboro]; Best Film Runner Up, Best Editing, Best Cinematography
2010 “In The Clouds” [Greensboro]; Audience Favorite
2010 “Fixations” [Buffalo]; Best Editing, Audience Favorite
2009 “The Applicants” [Buffalo]; Best Film, Best Editing, Audience Favorite
2009 “Ivan Pagoda: A Feel Good Story” [Washington, D.C.]; 2nd Runner Up
2008 “Traveling Salesmen” [Buffalo]; Best Editing, Best Direction, Audience Favorite